KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Environment & Ecology

Cured product

Lithuanian translation: apdototas produktas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cured product
Lithuanian translation:apdototas produktas
Entered by: Leonardas

13:16 Mar 22, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Cured product
No known ecological affects of cured product
xxxJurgitaUr
apdototas produktas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Aciu
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technologiškai apdorotas maisto produktas
Vidmantas Stilius
3apdototas produktasLeonardas
2konservuotas
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cured product
apdototas produktas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Aciu

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cured product
konservuotas


Explanation:
Gal reikia žinoti, apie kokį produktą kalbama?

Galėtų būti ir apdorotas, ir raugintas, ir grūdintas, ir vulkanizuotas ...

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cured product
technologiškai apdorotas maisto produktas


Explanation:
technologiškai apdorotas maisto produktas (sūdytas, vytintas, rūkytas, termiškai apdorotas ir pan.)
(English-Russian Dictionary of Food Industry)

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian