KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Finance (general)

pledge bond

Lithuanian translation: garantinė obligacija, laidavimo obligacija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pledge bond
Lithuanian translation:garantinė obligacija, laidavimo obligacija
Entered by: Leonardas

15:38 Dec 21, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: pledge bond
Upon the terms and conditions of this Agreement, the Buyer buys and each of the Sellers sells its share free of all Encumbrances other than the pledge under the pledge bond no. ......
Rasa Racevičiūtė
garantinė obligacija, laidavimo obligacija
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1garantinė obligacija, laidavimo obligacijaLeonardas
3užstato garantija
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
užstato garantija


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • Garantijos pateikimas reiškia, kad bankas arba finansų institucija, arba trečioji šalis tampa neatšaukiama užstato garantija arba rangovo įsipareigojimų pirmosios eilės garantuotojas.

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garantinė obligacija, laidavimo obligacija


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DaliaJ
4 days