KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Cycle frustum adjustment

Lithuanian translation: įjungti nupjautinės piramidės derinimo funkciją


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cycle frustum adjustment
Lithuanian translation:įjungti nupjautinės piramidės derinimo funkciją
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

16:04 Sep 9, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / NVIDIA
English term or phrase: Cycle frustum adjustment
Cycles between three different modes of displaying the 3D image in the viewer: Off, Stretch to fill, Clip sides.

Gal kas susidūrėte su šia funkcija?

Iš anksto dėkoju
Vaida Bilinskiene
Lithuania
įjungti nupjautinės piramidės derinimo funkciją
Explanation:
Sakinyje "Cycles between three different modes of displaying the 3D image in the viewer: Off, Stretch to fill, Clip sides.", žodis "cycles" yra veiksmažodis. "Toggle" jungiklis turi tik dvi funkcijas, bet kai yra trys funkcijos, tada ... the switch cycles between them. (Compare to 'cycles' on a washing machine.) Taigi, "(to) cycle frustum adjustment" reiškia įjungti frustum adjustment funkciją.

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frustum - In geometry, a frustum (plural: frusta or frustums) is the portion of a solid (normally a cone or pyramid) that lies between two parallel planes cutting it.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
Ačiū už pagalba. Na, truputį kitaip verčiau, bet vis tiek ačiū :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4įjungti nupjautinės piramidės derinimo funkciją
Gintautas Kaminskas
2nupjautinio kūgio (ar nupjautinės piramidės) derinimo ciklasLeonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cycle frustum adjustment
nupjautinio kūgio (ar nupjautinės piramidės) derinimo ciklas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ačiū už pagalbą


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cycle frustum adjustment
įjungti nupjautinės piramidės derinimo funkciją


Explanation:
Sakinyje "Cycles between three different modes of displaying the 3D image in the viewer: Off, Stretch to fill, Clip sides.", žodis "cycles" yra veiksmažodis. "Toggle" jungiklis turi tik dvi funkcijas, bet kai yra trys funkcijos, tada ... the switch cycles between them. (Compare to 'cycles' on a washing machine.) Taigi, "(to) cycle frustum adjustment" reiškia įjungti frustum adjustment funkciją.

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frustum - In geometry, a frustum (plural: frusta or frustums) is the portion of a solid (normally a cone or pyramid) that lies between two parallel planes cutting it.


Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū už pagalba. Na, truputį kitaip verčiau, bet vis tiek ačiū :)