KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I am always thinking about you

Lithuanian translation: As visada galvoju apie tave.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am always thinking about you
Lithuanian translation:As visada galvoju apie tave.
Entered by: Anna Tomashevskaya

12:42 Oct 14, 2004
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I am always thinking about you
I want to say this to a lithuanian girl....thnak you for the help...
daniel
As visada galvoju apie tave.
Explanation:
There one misprinting of the letter, as I am not able to type it at my office computer. So you have to pronounce not as but ASH [a:sh].

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-14 13:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-14 13:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-14 13:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-10-14 13:09:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-10-14 13:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.
Selected response from:

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you... and thank you very much for the help with the pronounciation....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2As visada galvoju apie tave.
Anna Tomashevskaya
4 +1aš visuomet galvoju apie tave
Mindaugas Vasinauskas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i am always thinking about you
aš visuomet galvoju apie tave


Explanation:
.

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LIGA LINSSEN
11 mins
  -> paldies

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i am always thinking about you
As visada galvoju apie tave.


Explanation:
There one misprinting of the letter, as I am not able to type it at my office computer. So you have to pronounce not as but ASH [a:sh].

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-14 13:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-10-14 13:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-14 13:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-10-14 13:09:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-10-14 13:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, it will be easier for you to pronounce visada, you have to stress the last letter, then visuomet.

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
thank you... and thank you very much for the help with the pronounciation....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LIGA LINSSEN
6 mins
  -> Aciu

agree  Irena Gintilas
2 hrs
  -> Labai, aciu