KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Insurance

change in the social security regime

Lithuanian translation: socialinės apsaugos sistemos pasikeitimas


12:27 Dec 13, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: change in the social security regime
The French delegation emphasized that it is important to clearly state in the Practical Guide that Recommendation U1 offers a solution for cases in which a person is partially unemployed in one Member State, but receives unemployment benefits from another Member State. Unlike the general principle that employment takes precedence over unemployment according to a literal reading of Articles 11 and 12, this solution gives priority to unemployment in order to avoid a change in the social security regime of the person concerned determined by a partial activity.

Tiesą sakant visą tą antrąjį sakinį sunkiai suprantu. "Siekiant išvengti atitinkamam asmeniui taikomos socialinės apsaugos sistemos pakeitimo"? Ir kaip čia dabar suprasti "šiuo sprendimu pirmenybė teikiama nedarbui"? Žiūrėjau Reglamento (EB) Nr. 883/2004 11 ir 12 straipsnį (jeigu būtent jis turimas omeny, aiškiai nenurodyta): http://www.sodra.lt/get.php?f.6198 bet nelabai kas paaiškėjo.
Silvernight
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:socialinės apsaugos sistemos pasikeitimas
Explanation:
socialinės apsaugos sistema

social security regime

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4socialinės apsaugos sistemos pasikeitimas
Vitals
3socialinės apsaugos tvarkos pasikeitimasLeonardas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
socialinės apsaugos tvarkos pasikeitimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 31

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
socialinės apsaugos sistemos pasikeitimas


Explanation:
socialinės apsaugos sistema

social security regime

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...

Vitals
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8