KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » IT (Information Technology)

interoperability

Lithuanian translation: funkcinis (operacinis) suderinamumas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interoperability
Lithuanian translation:funkcinis (operacinis) suderinamumas
Entered by: svarelis

14:26 Aug 30, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / e-government
English term or phrase: interoperability
Interoperability in an eGovernment interaction
Sąveikumas, sąveika, suderinamumas? manau, kad sąveika labiau tiktų interaction atveju?
xxxJurgitaUr
funkcinis (operacinis) suderinamumas
Explanation:
Tilde - operacinis suderinamumas; Eurovoc'as - funkcinis suderinamumas
Selected response from:

svarelis
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funkcinis (operacinis) suderinamumas
svarelis
4 +1sąveikumas
Rytis Andriuškevičius
5tinklų sąveika / veikusis jungumas
Romualdas Zvonkus


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tinklų sąveika / veikusis jungumas


Explanation:
Pirmasis variantas - iš ES terminų bazės, antrasis - iš LSD. Šiuo konkrečiu atveju man pirmasis labiau tiktų.


    Reference: http://www.lsd.lt
Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 15

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sąveikumas


Explanation:
El. valdžios paslaugų sąveikumas. Žr. nuorodą žemiau. Bent jau aš remčiausi šiuo dokumentu.


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:J3Qb-RyHoUQJ:www.mii.lt...
Rytis Andriuškevičius
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Jurkeviciute
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funkcinis (operacinis) suderinamumas


Explanation:
Tilde - operacinis suderinamumas; Eurovoc'as - funkcinis suderinamumas


    Reference: http://www3.lrs.lt/pls/ev/ev.query?w=interoperability&l=2&b=...
svarelis
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justas Staniulis: Aš versčiau tiesiog „suderinamumas“
5 hrs