KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Tax consideration

Lithuanian translation: fiskalinės priežastys


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax consideration
Lithuanian translation:fiskalinės priežastys
Entered by: Romualdas Zvonkus

12:12 Feb 21, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax harmonization
English term or phrase: Tax consideration
...if the member stages of an emerging common market applied different indirect tax rates under the destination principle, with national market separated by tax borders, and decide to unify the market by adopting the restricted origin principle, trade flows will be affected by tax consideration.
xxxJurgitaUr
fiskalinės priežastys
Explanation:
Radau tokiame dokumentėlyje:

Opinion of the European Economic and Social Committee on the Proposal for a Council Directive on the exemption from value added tax and excise duty of goods imported by persons travelling from third countries

2.2.1 The EESC believes that the reason for the discrepancy between what is stated in the explanatory memorandum and the fourth "whereas" quoted above is to be found primarily in a tax consideration.

2.2.1 EESRK mano, kad aiškinamojo memorandumo ir ketvirtosios konstatuojamosios dalies teiginių prieštaravimą visų pirma lemia fiskalinės priežastys.
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apmokestinimasLeonardas
4fiskalinės priežastys
Romualdas Zvonkus
3mokestinių priežasčių
Jurate Janaviciute


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax consideration
fiskalinės priežastys


Explanation:
Radau tokiame dokumentėlyje:

Opinion of the European Economic and Social Committee on the Proposal for a Council Directive on the exemption from value added tax and excise duty of goods imported by persons travelling from third countries

2.2.1 The EESC believes that the reason for the discrepancy between what is stated in the explanatory memorandum and the fourth "whereas" quoted above is to be found primarily in a tax consideration.

2.2.1 EESRK mano, kad aiškinamojo memorandumo ir ketvirtosios konstatuojamosios dalies teiginių prieštaravimą visų pirma lemia fiskalinės priežastys.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu
Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax consideration
apmokestinimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jurate Janaviciute
19 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax consideration
mokestinių priežasčių


Explanation:
mokestinių priežasčių

Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian