KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Law (general)

notarial district

Lithuanian translation: notarų (-o) biuro aptarnaujama teritorija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notarial district
Lithuanian translation:notarų (-o) biuro aptarnaujama teritorija
Entered by: Vitals

15:11 Dec 5, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notarial district
English term or phrase: notarial district
Sveiki, norėčiau gauti Jūsų pasiūlymus dėl vertimo, "pagrįstus" tinklalapiais. Ačiū.
Vitals
Lithuania
notarų (-o) biuro aptarnaujama teritorija
Explanation:
Kauno m. 24-ojo notaro biuro aptarnaujama teritorija paveldėjimo atvejams (http://tinyurl.com/26kvnna)
Notaro biuro aptarnaujama teritorija paveldėjimo teisės klausimais. (http://tinyurl.com/27azjah)
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
aciu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notarų (-o) biuro aptarnaujama teritorijaEurotonas.com
3notarinė apygarda, notarinė apylinkėLeonardas
3 -1notaro veiklos teritorijaLeonardas


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notarinė apygarda, notarinė apylinkė


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-05 17:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lietuviškų nuorodų nėra.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/2173...
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 663
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ar turite liet. nuorodų? Lenkų ar rusų netinka. Ačiū.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
notaro veiklos teritorija


Explanation:
6 straipsnis. Notarų skaičius, jų buveinė ir veiklos teritorija


    Reference: http://www3.lrs.lt/pls/inter3/dokpaieska.showdoc_l?p_id=2106...
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 663

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gintautas Kaminskas: A notary's "are of operation" is not the same as a Notarial District. The former applies to one specific notary only; the latter is a zone designated by the competent authority that administers those matters.
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarų (-o) biuro aptarnaujama teritorija


Explanation:
Kauno m. 24-ojo notaro biuro aptarnaujama teritorija paveldėjimo atvejams (http://tinyurl.com/26kvnna)
Notaro biuro aptarnaujama teritorija paveldėjimo teisės klausimais. (http://tinyurl.com/27azjah)

Example sentence(s):
  • ...kreipiasi į palikimo atsiradimo vietos notarą (Klaipėdos I Notarų biuro aptarnaujama teritorija), parašydami pareiškimą
  • ...vietos notarą (Vilniaus miesto 32 – ojo notarų biuro aptarnaujama teritorija) arba...

    Reference: http://www.notarius.lt/?lt=1102591261
    Reference: http://www.notarubiuras.lt/paveld
Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
aciu