KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Law (general)

pursuant to the provisions of the Statutory Declarations Act 1835

Lithuanian translation: vadovaujantis 1835 m. oficialių/įstatyminių deklaracijų/pareiškimų įstatymo nuostatomis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pursuant to the provisions of the Statutory Declarations Act 1835
Lithuanian translation:vadovaujantis 1835 m. oficialių/įstatyminių deklaracijų/pareiškimų įstatymo nuostatomis
Entered by: Aušra Pretorius

22:07 Aug 26, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / civil law
English term or phrase: pursuant to the provisions of the Statutory Declarations Act 1835
vertimas
Aušra Pretorius
United Kingdom
vadovaujantis 1835 m. oficialių (įstatyminių) deklaracijų (pareiškimų) įstatymo nuostatomis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
ačiū :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vadovaujantis 1835 m. oficialių (įstatyminių) deklaracijų (pareiškimų) įstatymo nuostatomisLeonardas
4Remiantis 1835 m. deklaracijų / pareiškimų aktu
Justas Staniulis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to the provisions of the statutory declarations act 1835
Remiantis 1835 m. deklaracijų / pareiškimų aktu


Explanation:
Lietuvių kalboje priklausomai nuo situacijos "statutory declaration" gali reikšti ir pareiškimą, ir deklaraciją, ir prašymą.

Justas Staniulis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 44

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to the provisions of the statutory declarations act 1835
vadovaujantis 1835 m. oficialių (įstatyminių) deklaracijų (pareiškimų) įstatymo nuostatomis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
ačiū :-)