KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Marketing / Market Research

Star Moves

Lithuanian translation: Šok su žvaigžde


21:12 Jan 16, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Star Moves
It is a title and logo we are using for our Dance programme, it is 'Star' as in celebrity and 'Moves' as in dancing moves.
Melissa Angus
Lithuanian translation:Šok su žvaigžde
Explanation:
As far as I understood it is the title of some kind of dance show programme.
Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Šok su žvaigžde
vita_translates
4žvaigždžių žingsniai/žvaigdžių šokisKarolina Suliokiene


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
star moves
žvaigždžių žingsniai/žvaigdžių šokis


Explanation:
.

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
star moves
Šok su žvaigžde


Explanation:
As far as I understood it is the title of some kind of dance show programme.

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you