KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

radial play

Lithuanian translation: radialinis tarpelis/tarpas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radial play
Lithuanian translation:radialinis tarpelis/tarpas
Entered by: DaivaS

04:39 Apr 4, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: radial play
Make sure there is no radial play on the guides
DaivaS
Lithuania
radialinis tarpelis/tarpas
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?EXT=0&HL=1&s=radial play
dar – radialinis laisvumas

http://www.vgtu.lt/leidiniai/elektroniniai/jakstas_energijos... (...santykinius nutekėjimo nuos-tolius ir santykinį vidinį naudingumo koeficientą, kai [radialinis tarpelis] yra... [116 psl])

http://www.google.lt/search?hl=lt&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Marius Reika
Grading comment
Aciu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radialinis mušimas
Lukas_43
3radialinis tarpelis/tarpas
Marius Reika


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
radialinis tarpelis/tarpas


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?EXT=0&HL=1&s=radial play
dar – radialinis laisvumas

http://www.vgtu.lt/leidiniai/elektroniniai/jakstas_energijos... (...santykinius nutekėjimo nuos-tolius ir santykinį vidinį naudingumo koeficientą, kai [radialinis tarpelis] yra... [116 psl])

http://www.google.lt/search?hl=lt&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Marius Reika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 63
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Aciu!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radialinis mušimas


Explanation:
Tai absoliutus skirtumas tarp besisukančios ašies (rutulio) paviršiaus taško brėžiamos trajektorijos ir ašies (rutulio) spindulio.


    Reference: http://www.dynaroll.com/bearing-radial-play/
Lukas_43
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 15