KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rolling contact bearing

Lithuanian translation: riedėjimo guolis


13:17 Apr 6, 2007
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motors
English term or phrase: Rolling contact bearing
Rolling contact bearing DE
Type 6220C3
Vaida Bilinskiene
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:riedėjimo guolis
Explanation:
Gali būti rutulinis, ritininis, adatinis (rolling-contact bearings: ball bearings, roller bearings, and needle bearings - http://stinet.dtic.mil/oai/oai?&verb=getRecord&metadataPrefi...

Kitas tipas – „sliding-contact bearing“ – slydimo guolis.
Selected response from:

Marius Reika
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5riedėjimo tipo guolis
MariusV
3riedėjimo guolis
Marius Reika


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolling contact bearing
riedėjimo guolis


Explanation:
Gali būti rutulinis, ritininis, adatinis (rolling-contact bearings: ball bearings, roller bearings, and needle bearings - http://stinet.dtic.mil/oai/oai?&verb=getRecord&metadataPrefi...

Kitas tipas – „sliding-contact bearing“ – slydimo guolis.


Marius Reika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 63
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Aciu uz pagalba


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rolling contact bearing
riedėjimo tipo guolis


Explanation:
Šiam tipui priskiriami rutuliniai ir ritininiai guoliai



MariusV
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Aciu uz pagalba


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marius Reika: Turėjo būti itin sunku pateikti vos pakoreguotą variantą pasinaudojus pateiktu atsakymu. :>
3 days3 hrs
  -> Bent jau kiek suprantu - įvairiems galimiems vertimo variantams išskirtinių autoriaus teisių tamsta nesi išsipirkęs ar registravęs? Jei taip - kitą kartą būk toks malonus ir informuok :)