KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

out

Lithuanian translation: Lauk!


23:15 Mar 15, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: out
command
Lithuanian translation:Lauk!
Explanation:
Lauk!

That's it.
Selected response from:

xxxNelly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lauk!xxxNelly
5Eik is cia / Varyk / Dink is akiuGineita
5Eik is cia Varyk is cia!Gineita


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lauk!


Explanation:
Lauk!

That's it.

xxxNelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
7 hrs

agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
9 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eik is cia Varyk is cia!


Explanation:
Spoken/informal

Gineita
PRO pts in pair: 46

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eik is cia / Varyk / Dink is akiu


Explanation:
Eik is cia (= go away!)
Varyk (is cia) - Spoken/informal/rude
Dink is akiu - " " " " "


Gineita
PRO pts in pair: 46