KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

action figures

Lithuanian translation: (žaislinės) siužetinės figūrėlės


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:action figures
Lithuanian translation:(žaislinės) siužetinės figūrėlės
Entered by: Haris

09:35 Aug 27, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: action figures
susiję su žaislais
Haris
(žaislinės) siužetinės figūrėlės
Explanation:
Dar vienas variantas, šiek tiek trumpesnis.
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū. Dėl ramybės parašysiu abi alternatyvas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1žaislinės filmų / animacinių filmų / knygų / komiksų veikėjų figūrėlės
diana bb
4(žaislinės) siužetinės figūrėlės
diana bb


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
žaislinės filmų / animacinių filmų / knygų / komiksų veikėjų figūrėlės


Explanation:
žaislinės filmų / animacinių filmų / knygų / komiksų veikėjų figūrėlės

...Our purpose in creating Biblical Action Figures is to help children identify with
the Bible characters represented, and to inspire children to learn the ...
Description: Jointed plastic action figures of various Bible characters.
Category: Shopping > Toys and Games > Action Figures
www.trainupachild.com/




    Reference: http://www.crosstoy.com/actionfigures.html
diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernestas Lomsargis
48 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(žaislinės) siužetinės figūrėlės


Explanation:
Dar vienas variantas, šiek tiek trumpesnis.

diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 747
Grading comment
Ačiū. Dėl ramybės parašysiu abi alternatyvas