KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

as appropriate / if appropriate

Lithuanian translation: jei reikia, jei reikalinga(s); jei naudojama(s); jei taikoma(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as appropriate / if appropriate
Lithuanian translation:jei reikia, jei reikalinga(s); jei naudojama(s); jei taikoma(s)
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

09:35 Dec 27, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: as appropriate / if appropriate
The first configuration we’ll look at is pretty much the minimum for any system that you will purchase. Configuration A is a workstation used primarily for word processing:
n Pentium II or AMD K6 CPU
n 64MB of RAM
n CD?ROM drive
n Floppy drive
n 20GB hard drive (IDE or SCSI)
n SCSI disk controller (if appropriate)
n SVGA graphics card with at least 8MB of video RAM
n Ethernet card (10BaseT or as appropriate)
n 15-inch SVGA monitor
Rasa Racevičiūtė
jei reikia, jei reikalinga(s); jei naudojama(s); jei taikoma(s)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pagal poreikius / jei reikiaUgne Vitkute
3jei reikia, jei reikalinga(s); jei naudojama(s); jei taikoma(s)
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagal poreikius / jei reikia


Explanation:
Ethernet plokštė (10BaseT arba pagal poreikius)

Ugne Vitkute
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JurateN
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jei reikia, jei reikalinga(s); jei naudojama(s); jei taikoma(s)


Explanation:
...

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361