KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

food chain

Lithuanian translation: Mitybos grandinė


08:31 Mar 25, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: food chain
the music industry is starting to move down the food chain.

kalbama apie autirine teise pazymetu dainu siuntimosi is ineto didziuli apmazinima
glukas
Lithuanian translation:Mitybos grandinė
Explanation:
Turima galvoje gyvų organizmų mitybos grandinę (didesni ir stipresni ėda mažesnius...)

Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mitybos grandinėJolanta Schimenti
4tiekimo linijaLeonardas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiekimo linija


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 3633

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mitybos grandinė


Explanation:
Turima galvoje gyvų organizmų mitybos grandinę (didesni ir stipresni ėda mažesnius...)




    Reference: http://www.bartleby.com/61/imagepages/A4fdchai.html
Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 558
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernestas Lomsargis
18 mins

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
1 day22 hrs