KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

Code of Good Practice

Lithuanian translation: Pavyzdiniai veiklos nuostatai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Code of Good Practice
Lithuanian translation:Pavyzdiniai veiklos nuostatai
Entered by: Gineita

14:59 Dec 2, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Code of Good Practice
principles stipulated in the Council of Europe/UNESCO Code of Good practice in the provision of transnational education
Gineita
Pavyzdiniai veiklos nuostatai
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pavyzdiniai veiklos nuostataiJolanta Schimenti
3 +1(sąžiningos) veiklos nuostatai
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of good practice
(sąžiningos) veiklos nuostatai


Explanation:
Teisės žodyne:
code of practice = veiklos nuostatai
Nesu tikras dėl „good“ vertimo.

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ugne Vitkute
17 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pavyzdiniai veiklos nuostatai


Explanation:
*

Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 558