KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

target group

Lithuanian translation: tikslinė grupė


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target group
Lithuanian translation:tikslinė grupė
Entered by: Gineita

09:03 Dec 3, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: target group
target group
Gineita
tikslinė grupė
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tikslinė grupė
Ernestas Lomsargis
3 +1tikslinė grupė
Mindaugas Vasinauskas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tikslinė grupė


Explanation:
.

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tikslinė grupė


Explanation:
->


    Reference: http://www.ltu.lt/studijos/kvalkc/civiline_teise_ir_procesas...
    Reference: http://www.eudel.lt/lt/index2.php
Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ugne Vitkute
5 mins

agree  Virginija
1 hr

agree  Vidmantas Stilius
2 hrs