necrotic lesions

Lithuanian translation: nekrozinis pažeidimas

English term or phrase:necrotic lesions
Lithuanian translation:nekrozinis pažeidimas
Entered by: Vidmantas Stilius

15:52 Jan 28, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Science / 'fungi,beetle'
English term or phrase: necrotic lesions
logs were evaluated for presence of necrotic lesions on the phloem surface
edita
nekrozinis pažeidimas
Explanation:
Rąstai buvo patikrinti dėl nekrozinių pažeidimų flemos (karnienos) paviršiuje
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nekrozinis pažeidimas
Vidmantas Stilius
4 +1nekrozinis pakitimas
Leonardas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nekrozinis pakitimas


Explanation:
nekrozinis pakitimas

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 3684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti: nekroziniai pokyčiai (pakitimo rezultatai)
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nekrozinis pažeidimas


Explanation:
Rąstai buvo patikrinti dėl nekrozinių pažeidimų flemos (karnienos) paviršiuje

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 641