KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Science

petri dishes

Lithuanian translation: Petri lėkštelės

14:25 Jan 29, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Science / 'fungi,beetle,wood'
English term or phrase: petri dishes
filter papers holding the filtrate in petri dishes were pepared as described above
edita
Lithuanian translation:Petri lėkštelės
Explanation:
Naudojamos atliekant tyrimus (dažn. mikrobiologijos srityje)
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Petri lėkštelės
Jolanta Schimenti
3Petrio lėkštelės
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Petri lėkštelės


Explanation:
Naudojamos atliekant tyrimus (dažn. mikrobiologijos srityje)


    Reference: http://vetlt1.vet.lt/doc/200209234271.doc
Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 558

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasa Scekaturovaite
1 day 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Petrio lėkštelės


Explanation:
Tokia reikšmė pateikta žodyne ->


    Reference: http://medicina.kmu.lt/0206/0206-11l.pdf
Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361