hymenomycetes

Lithuanian translation: Himenomicetai, medį ardantys grybai

English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Science / 'fungi,beetle,wood'
English term or phrase: hymenomycetes
all Hymenomycetes were tested using modified identification tests.
Edita
Lithuanian translation:Himenomicetai, medį ardantys grybai
Explanation:
*"Host responds to wounding, is invaded by pioneer microorganisms (bacteria, Deuteromycetes, Ascomycotina) which prepare the way for the wood decay fungi (Hymenomycetes)".

"Kenksmingi medienai grybai skirstomi į medį dažančius ir ardančius. Medį ardantys grybai vystosi, esant nuo 2 iki 35 °C temperatūrai ir medienos drėgnumui nuo 18 iki 120%."
http://antanas.puchovicius.com/ht/Medienos_ydos.html
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Himenomicetai, medį ardantys grybai
Jolanta Schimenti
4himenomicetai (papėdgrybiai)
Leonardas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
himenomicetai (papėdgrybiai)


Explanation:
iš Tarptautinių žodžių žodyno: "himenomicetai [himenis - vaisinis sluoksnis + gr. mykes (kilm. myketos) - grybas}, papėdgrybiai; jų vaisinis sluoksnis (himenis) yra vaisiakūnio paviršiuje.

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 3684

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Himenomicetai, medį ardantys grybai


Explanation:
*"Host responds to wounding, is invaded by pioneer microorganisms (bacteria, Deuteromycetes, Ascomycotina) which prepare the way for the wood decay fungi (Hymenomycetes)".

"Kenksmingi medienai grybai skirstomi į medį dažančius ir ardančius. Medį ardantys grybai vystosi, esant nuo 2 iki 35 °C temperatūrai ir medienos drėgnumui nuo 18 iki 120%."
http://antanas.puchovicius.com/ht/Medienos_ydos.html



    Reference: http://www.cals.ncsu.edu/course/pp318/profiles/decay/decay.h...
    Reference: http://www.floridanature.org/class.asp?class=Hymenomycetes
Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 558