KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

corporate venturing

Lithuanian translation: bendra veikla; bendradarbiavimas; partnerystė


12:31 Jan 18, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: corporate venturing
aciu
xxxJurgitaUr
Lithuanian translation:bendra veikla; bendradarbiavimas; partnerystė
Explanation:
Ne taip paprasta. tačiau manau, kad tiktų geriau „bendra veikla“negu „bendra įmonė“.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bendra įmonė (also - joint venture)Karolina Suliokiene
3 +1bendra veikla; bendradarbiavimas; partnerystė
Gintautas Kaminskas
4bendra veikla/verslas
vita_translates


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bendra veikla/verslas


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min. (2008-01-18 12:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

turiu galvoje komercinę veiklą...

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 11

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bendra įmonė (also - joint venture)


Explanation:
.

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bendra veikla; bendradarbiavimas; partnerystė


Explanation:
Ne taip paprasta. tačiau manau, kad tiktų geriau „bendra veikla“negu „bendra įmonė“.


    Reference: http://www.is4profit.com/business-advice/finance-money/corpo...
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
1 day23 hrs