KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Tech/Engineering

visual display screen

Lithuanian translation: vaizduoklis [monitorius, ekranas]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visual display screen
Lithuanian translation:vaizduoklis [monitorius, ekranas]
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

07:32 Aug 12, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: visual display screen
vaizduokliai, ekranai
Haris
vaizduoklis [monitorius, ekranas]
Explanation:
Kaip, beje, ir pats, Hari, teisingai išsivertei. ;-)

Panašu į mįslę: arbūzų darže auga žalias ir dryžuotas. Kas?
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vaizduoklis [monitorius, ekranas]
Ernestas Lomsargis
4écran d'affichage visuel
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écran d'affichage visuel


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ernestas Lomsargis: Nauja lietuvių kalba?
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaizduoklis [monitorius, ekranas]


Explanation:
Kaip, beje, ir pats, Hari, teisingai išsivertei. ;-)

Panašu į mįslę: arbūzų darže auga žalias ir dryžuotas. Kas?

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
73 days