KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Tech/Engineering

restart

Lithuanian translation: įjungti iš naujo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restart
Lithuanian translation:įjungti iš naujo
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

23:33 Jan 27, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: restart
restart

as in:

The computer would have never crashed if he had restarted his computer.
Dima Malik
įjungti iš naujo
Explanation:
Your sentence:
Jeigu jis būtų iš naujo įjungęs kompiuterį, jis nebūtų sugedęs.
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Labai Achiu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pakartotinai paleisti; restartuoti; kartoti įjungimą
Leonardas
4įjungti iš naujo
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pakartotinai paleisti; restartuoti; kartoti įjungimą


Explanation:
pakartotinai paleisti; restartuoti; kartoti įjungimą

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 3648

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
įjungti iš naujo


Explanation:
Your sentence:
Jeigu jis būtų iš naujo įjungęs kompiuterį, jis nebūtų sugedęs.

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
Labai Achiu!