KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

tube sample

Macedonian translation: цилиндрична мостра


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tube sample
Macedonian translation:цилиндрична мостра
Entered by: ssanndrra

19:06 Dec 4, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: tube sample
Undisturbed tube sample will be taken at 1m depths.
ssanndrra
цилиндрична мостра
Explanation:
а
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5цилиндрична мостра
Aleksandar Stanković
4примерок
Darko Ivanovski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
примерок


Explanation:
Немам некој линк, ама сум доста сигурен дека се работи за примерок

Darko Ivanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам


1 day 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
цилиндрична мостра


Explanation:
а

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
благодарам