KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

failure (of soil)

Macedonian translation: (хидраулички) лом (на тлото)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:failure (of soil)
Macedonian translation:(хидраулички) лом (на тлото)
Entered by: ssanndrra

10:22 Dec 5, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: failure (of soil)
Loading will continue untill failure of the soil under the plate.
ssanndrra
(хидраулички) лом (на тлото)
Explanation:
а
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(хидраулички) лом (на тлото)
Aleksandar Stanković
4пропаѓање на земјиштето
Aleksandra Nakova


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(хидраулички) лом (на тлото)


Explanation:
а

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
благодарам

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пропаѓање на земјиштето


Explanation:
failure ( of soil) e пропаѓање на земјиштето (или ерозија на почвата)

Aleksandra Nakova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Macedonian
PRO pts in category: 28