KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

rebound hammer

Macedonian translation: шмитов чекан


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebound hammer
Macedonian translation:шмитов чекан
Entered by: ssanndrra

18:20 Dec 5, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: rebound hammer
The number of rebounds of concrete will be determined with a rebound hammer.
ssanndrra
шмитов чекан
Explanation:
а
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1шмитов чекан
Aleksandar Stanković
5склерометар
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
склерометар


Explanation:
www.iarm.gov.mk/files/Akreditirani-tela/.../OB05-25_LT-007.pdf

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шмитов чекан


Explanation:
а

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
благодарам

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jasna Trandafilovska: Шмитов со голема буква
16 days