de-moulded

Macedonian translation: изваден од калапот

English term or phrase:de-moulded
Macedonian translation:изваден од калапот
Entered by: ssanndrra

19:07 Dec 11, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: de-moulded
"Immediately after the specimen is de-moulded, roughen the surface to be exposed to water pressure"
Standard for concrete
ssanndrra
изваден од калапот
Explanation:
а
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5изваден од калапот
Aleksandar Stanković
5симнување на оплатите
Mitko Jovanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
симнување на оплатите


Explanation:





.


Mitko Jovanov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
изваден од калапот


Explanation:
а

Aleksandar Stanković
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
благодарам