KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

climatic cabinet

Macedonian translation: климатска комора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:climatic cabinet
Macedonian translation:климатска комора
Entered by: ssanndrra

13:37 Dec 13, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: climatic cabinet
"One method of curing with prevention of water loss is storage of the specimen in a climatic cabinet"
Standrard for concrete
ssanndrra
климатска комора
Explanation:
Види под бр. 4 - Сушилница
Selected response from:

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5климатизирана комора
Mitko Jovanov
4климатска комора
Jasna Trandafilovska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
климатска комора


Explanation:
Види под бр. 4 - Сушилница


    Reference: http://usje.neotel.net.mk/Default.aspx?mid=126&Lan=mk
Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
благодарам

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
климатизирана комора


Explanation:
.

Mitko Jovanov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20