KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

bucket

Macedonian translation: лопатка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bucket
Macedonian translation:лопатка
Entered by: ssanndrra

12:23 Dec 16, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bucket
Standard for particle size distribution-Sieving:
"The ancillary apparatus for sieving consists of a tray or a bucket"
ssanndrra
лопатка
Explanation:
Def.
any of various bucket-like parts of a machine, such as the scoop on a mechanical shovel
Collins English Dictionary - Complete & Unabridged 10th Edition
2009 ©
Selected response from:

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5KofaBilie
5лопатка
Milena Čkripeska


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лопатка


Explanation:
Def.
any of various bucket-like parts of a machine, such as the scoop on a mechanical shovel
Collins English Dictionary - Complete & Unabridged 10th Edition
2009 ©

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
благодарам

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kofa


Explanation:
Bucket - Kofa

Shovel - Lopata

Bilie
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian