KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

remoulded

Macedonian translation: повторно вкалапенa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remoulded
Macedonian translation:повторно вкалапенa
Entered by: ssanndrra

19:20 Dec 26, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: remoulded
"Liquid index of the soil in remoulded state";
"The specimen will be remoulded with spatula."
(determining the liquid limit in soils)

дали има исто значење со de-moulded?
ssanndrra
повторно вкалапенa
Explanation:
Мострата ќе биде повторно вкалапена со помош на шпатула.
Selected response from:

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5преструктуира
Sandra Neshova Krajchev
4повторно вкалапенa
Jasna Trandafilovska
Summary of reference entries provided
Cambridge Dictionary On-line
Jasna Trandafilovska

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
преструктуира


Explanation:
Може да се мисли и на смена, промена, но многу зависи од контекстот.


    Reference: http://365.com.mk/recnik/
Sandra Neshova Krajchev
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Macedonian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
повторно вкалапенa


Explanation:
Мострата ќе биде повторно вкалапена со помош на шпатула.

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
благодарам




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: Cambridge Dictionary On-line

Reference information:
Definition

re- prefix
used to add the meaning 'do again', especially to verbs
rebuild
remarry
reusable

returning something to its original state
reafforestation (= planting new trees in an area where they were previously cut down).


de- prefix

used to add the meaning 'opposite', 'remove' or 'reduce' to a noun or verb
deforestation
the denationalization of the coal industry
Once you've written a computer program, you have to debug (= remove the errors from) it.

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 308