KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Construction / Civil Engineering

tiller

Macedonian translation: плочкар


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tiller
Macedonian translation:плочкар
Entered by: Daniel Todorovski

11:22 Feb 29, 2012
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Science - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: tiller
mason, plasterer, carpenter/roofer, painter, fitter, tiller, electrician, heating engineer.
Sanja Mladenovska
Australia
плочкар
Explanation:
Мислам дека имаат дуплирано Л

Selected response from:

Daniel Todorovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Благодарам!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1земјоделец
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4плочкар
Daniel Todorovski


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плочкар


Explanation:
Мислам дека имаат дуплирано Л




    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/tiler
Daniel Todorovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодарам!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bojan Grbikj: ...tiler или tiller? Не знам дали се работи за печатна грешка, но во тој случај решението на Шерефедин е точното...
2 hrs

neutral  JasminkaVT: Според контекстот, изгледа дека е погрешно напишано, бидејќи за tiler најдов превод на српски во Градежен речник „покривалац крова(црепом)“
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
земјоделец


Explanation:
tiller = a person who tills; farmer.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарам!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Grbikj: Може и ова да е решението :) Доколку е tiller...тогаш решението на Шерефедин е точното! :)
1 min