pin

Macedonian translation: иглесто поврзани

English term or phrase:pin
Macedonian translation:иглесто поврзани
Entered by: ssanndrra

13:19 Feb 22, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: pin
This structure has a single span girder system and it has a complete steel structure having 15.7m and 15.8 length. The steel system is designed in moment plane using the guidelines in Eurocode 3-2005.Main girders are pin-connected to the reinforced beams one side. On the other side Main girders are connected to the reinforced beams as a sliding support also. Beams are designed using I-profiles.
ssanndrra
иглесто поврзани
Explanation:
Со оглед дека се работи за градежништво, би ја избегнала употребата на зборот пин кој се користи во информатиката.
Selected response from:

Aleksandrikus
Austria
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5иглесто поврзани
Aleksandrikus
4игличка/пин
Ivan Dimoski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
игличка/пин


Explanation:
Се користи во двете варијанти (вид на приклучок/конектор/поврзување)...

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 397
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
иглесто поврзани


Explanation:
Со оглед дека се работи за градежништво, би ја избегнала употребата на зборот пин кој се користи во информатиката.

Aleksandrikus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
благодарам