adverse issue

Macedonian translation: несакан (непожелен) проблем

English term or phrase:adverse issue
Macedonian translation:несакан (непожелен) проблем
Entered by: ssanndrra

11:04 Jun 1, 2018
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Examples: microbiology, e
English term or phrase: adverse issue
Resale value: Properties like this tend to struggle in the resale market. They might be able to command a decent price when selling directly from the builder, but in the future after the allure of a brand new home has worn off, many buyers will simply pass on properties with adverse or odd issues. This is especially true in markets with higher housing inventory.
ssanndrra
несакан (непожелен) проблем
Explanation:
Верувам дека се работи за ова. Во твојот контекс формата е множинска па би било несакани или непожелни проблеми.
Selected response from:

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1несакан (непожелен) проблем
Ivan Dimoski
4неповолни карактеристики
Kire Dimik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
несакан (непожелен) проблем


Explanation:
Верувам дека се работи за ова. Во твојот контекс формата е множинска па би било несакани или непожелни проблеми.

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 397
Grading comment
благодарам

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofija Krnceska
2 mins
  -> Фала :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неповолни карактеристики


Explanation:
...

Kire Dimik
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам