KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Finance (general)

Payroll tax

Macedonian translation: придонес


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Payroll tax
Macedonian translation:придонес
Entered by: Mika Stanko

22:27 Dec 23, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Payroll tax
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Payroll_tax

Благодарам
Mika Stanko
Macedonia (FYROM)
придонес
Explanation:
Се работи за познатите ПРИДОНЕСИ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 23:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Придонесите се еквивалентот на овој данок во нашиот систем.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 23:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.osr.nsw.gov.au/taxes/payroll/

http://www.ato.gov.au/nonprofit/content.asp?doc=/content/337...
Selected response from:

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Фала :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2придонес
Milena Čkripeska
4 +1данок на плата
Darko Ivanovski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payroll tax
данок на плата


Explanation:
Дефиниција: A tax on an employee's salary or on the income of a self-employed individual


    Reference: http://www.ujp.gov.mk/mk/vodic/category/132
Darko Ivanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jasna Trandafilovska: Дарко, и твојот предлог е точен, но и самиот гледаш дека на линкот што го даваш стојат како придонеси
8 hrs
  -> Не баш, веднаш до придонеси стои персонален данок на плата

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payroll tax
придонес


Explanation:
Се работи за познатите ПРИДОНЕСИ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 23:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Придонесите се еквивалентот на овој данок во нашиот систем.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 23:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.osr.nsw.gov.au/taxes/payroll/

http://www.ato.gov.au/nonprofit/content.asp?doc=/content/337...

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Фала :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jasna Trandafilovska
6 hrs
  -> Фала!

agree  Sandra Neshova Krajchev
7 hrs
  -> Фала!