KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Law: Contract(s)

Summary plan description

Macedonian translation: опис на услови за пензионирање


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary plan description
Macedonian translation:опис на услови за пензионирање
Entered by: Sandra Neshova Krajchev

18:07 Dec 23, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Summary plan description
http://www.investorwords.com/5811/summary_plan_description.h...

Благодарам.
Mika Stanko
Macedonia (FYROM)
опис на услови за пензионирање
Explanation:
Според дадената дефиниција сметам дека ова е најдобрата опција, зашто не се работи конкретно за некаков план туку за условите под кои може лицето да се пензионира: "...terms and conditions of participation. The summary plan description is distributed to potential participants in advance of enrollment."

Selected response from:

Sandra Neshova Krajchev
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Благодарам :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5опис на услови за пензионирање
Sandra Neshova Krajchev
3 +1пензиски план
Darko Ivanovski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary plan description
пензиски план


Explanation:
До сега го немам сретнато овој термин, но според дадената дефиниција ме асоцира дека се работи за опис на пензиски план.

Darko Ivanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Станува збор за договор склучен на една година со странска фирма, не не знам дали е баш пензиски план. Еве ја реченицата: "Employers and its affiliates shall not be liable for any injury or death to Employee as a result of air transportation provided to Employee under this paragraph, except as addressed under DynCorp International and its Subsidiaries and Affiliated Companies Summary Plan Description (Attachment A)."


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jasna Trandafilovska: http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/summary pl...
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
summary plan description
опис на услови за пензионирање


Explanation:
Според дадената дефиниција сметам дека ова е најдобрата опција, зашто не се работи конкретно за некаков план туку за условите под кои може лицето да се пензионира: "...terms and conditions of participation. The summary plan description is distributed to potential participants in advance of enrollment."



Sandra Neshova Krajchev
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Macedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарам :)