KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Law (general)

остварување јавност во работата

Macedonian translation: transparency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:остварување јавност во работата
Macedonian translation:transparency
Entered by: Ana Karanfilova

06:26 Aug 16, 2010
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: остварување јавност во работата
Се работи за точка од статут и оваа фраза „остварување јавност во работата“ се среќава во сите Статути на здруженија од Р. Македонија
Ana Karanfilova
transparency
Explanation:
едноставно "transparency", особено ако е наслов

алтернативно ... ensuring transparency ...
Selected response from:

Irena Kacarski-Kimova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transparency
Irena Kacarski-Kimova
4 +3transparency
Arsovska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transparency


Explanation:
едноставно "transparency", особено ако е наслов

алтернативно ... ensuring transparency ...

Irena Kacarski-Kimova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsovska
49 mins

agree  Rezehana
3 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 hrs

agree  Hristina Dojčinova
22 hrs

agree  Mtk Tnchv
1 day4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transparency


Explanation:
јавност во работењето е transparency. Глаголот, како што вели и Ирена, може да е ensure или allow kako vo podolniot primer, зависно од контекстот

Example sentence(s):
  • As an international association dedicated to developing the highest level of professionalism in health care philanthropy, the Association for Healthcare Philanthropy (AHP) strives to achieve its mission in a prudent and ethical way, allowingfor the greate
  • At the forefront of Corporate Governance are the issues of transparency and accountability

    Reference: http://www.ahp.org/membership/Governance/Pages/default.aspx
    Reference: http://www.apma.asn.au/index.php?content=104
Arsovska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Macedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 hrs

agree  Hristina Dojčinova
21 hrs

agree  Mtk Tnchv
1 day4 hrs