KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Other

Oriental blue crab and prawn salad

Macedonian translation: брырђр...


08:13 Sep 27, 2001
English to Macedonian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Oriental blue crab and prawn salad
Oriental blue crab and prawn salad
andre
Macedonian translation:брырђр...
Explanation:
брырђр ёю ю№шхэђрыхэ ёшэ №ръ ш №ръїшœр
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4брырђр...slavist
3Orientalna salata od sina kraba i rakovi
Radoslav Galikj


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Orientalna salata od sina kraba i rakovi


Explanation:
Literal translation, still a bit of ambiguity though whether it is a 'blue crab' or 'oriental blue salad. I went for the 'blue crab'

Radoslav Galikj
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
брырђр...


Explanation:
брырђр ёю ю№шхэђрыхэ ёшэ №ръ ш №ръїшœр

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4