KudoZ home » English to Malay » Advertising / Public Relations

feel like on top of the world

Malay translation: merasa seperti mereka berada di kemuncak dunia


16:56 Mar 27, 2007
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: feel like on top of the world
Passengers will feel like they’re on top of the world. From a feeling of anticipation and exhilaration to a sense of reflection, no two rides will ever be the same.
malaybuddy
Malay translation:merasa seperti mereka berada di kemuncak dunia
Explanation:
Passengers will feel like they’re on top of the world
- literal translation
Selected response from:

K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2merasa seperti mereka berada di kemuncak duniaK. Ponnan
5Merasa berada di kemuncak duniaxxxgravien


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
merasa seperti mereka berada di kemuncak dunia


Explanation:
Passengers will feel like they’re on top of the world
- literal translation

K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
55 mins

agree  yam2u: 'merasa seperti berada di kemuncak dunia' - no need for 'mereka'
1 day9 hrs

agree  suedemokhtar: 'merasa seperti mereka berada di kemuncak dunia' - use 'berasa' instead of 'merasa'
7 days

disagree  xxxgravien: tidak ada kata mereka (they/them) dalam kalimat "feel like in the top of the world"
82 days

82 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Merasa berada di kemuncak dunia


Explanation:
"feel like on the top of the world" adalah ungkapan yang melukiskan perasaan yang paling bahagia,senang yang pernah di rasakan oleh seseorang...
ex: "when she ask me to be her boyfriend i feel like on the top of the world"
terjemahannya:" saat dia memintaku untuk menjadi teman lelakinya aku merasa seprti di kemuncak dunia"

xxxgravien
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay