KudoZ home » English to Malay » Business/Commerce (general)

similar

Malay translation: serupa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:similar
Malay translation:serupa
Entered by: malaybuddy

00:57 Jun 17, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: similar
or if no longer available, a similar product
malaybuddy
serupa
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kalangan and more possibilities
Kim Metzger
2serupa
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
serupa


Explanation:
:-)


    Lexus dictionary
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Thank you.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kalangan and more possibilities


Explanation:
English-Malay dictionary

circle or group with similar interests = kalangan
dissimilarity = furak
dissimilarity = perbezaan
similar = bak
similar = seakan-akan
similar = secocok
similar (of age, looks) = sebaya

http://www.dicts.info/di1.php?k1=1&k2=224


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish