KudoZ home » English to Malay » Business/Commerce (general)

under no circumstances

Malay translation: Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under no circumstances
Malay translation:Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun
Entered by: malaybuddy

14:07 Jun 17, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: under no circumstances
Under no circumstances may this guarantee give rise to any compensation or claims for consequential loss.
malaybuddy
Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun
Explanation:
Under no circumstances may this guarantee
Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun dibolehkan ..... ini ...
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun
AAAS
4tidak sekali-kalisatubahasa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidak sekali-kali


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun


Explanation:
Under no circumstances may this guarantee
Tidak dalam apa jua keadaan pun dibolehkan ..... ini ...

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.