KudoZ home » English to Malay » Business/Commerce (general)

relatively fragmented

Malay translation: berpecah-pecah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fragmented
Malay translation:berpecah-pecah
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

04:43 Nov 22, 2001
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: relatively fragmented
The structure of the Food Processing Industry is relatively fragmented with 95% of companies are within the small and medium scale firms with less than 30 workers
Ayob Salleh
agak berpecah-pecah
Explanation:
agak sukar untuk mendapatkan padanan yang tepat kerana struktur industri di sini bukanlah sesuatu yang mapan
Selected response from:

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer. I agreed it is not established.
I have the choice of using berpecah-berpecah and difragmenkan.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agak berpecah-pecah
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
4kata pinjam
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
3agak tidak sepadu, agak tidak bersatu
yam2u


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agak berpecah-pecah


Explanation:
agak sukar untuk mendapatkan padanan yang tepat kerana struktur industri di sini bukanlah sesuatu yang mapan


    Reference: http://eyes.at/razin
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer. I agreed it is not established.
I have the choice of using berpecah-berpecah and difragmenkan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agak tidak sepadu, agak tidak bersatu


Explanation:
Struktur Industri Pemprosesan Makanan adalah agak tidak sepadu di mana 95% dari syarikat-syarikat tergulung dari firma berukuran kecil dan sederhana dengan tidak lebih dari 30 (orang) pekerja.


yam2u
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kata pinjam


Explanation:
Cuba elak drp menggunakan difragmenkan atau kata-kata pinjam yang lain.

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4