seamless pipes

Malay translation: paip selanjar

English to Malay translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / finance
English term or phrase: seamless pipes
the word is relating to industrial
shakilamy
Malaysia
Malay translation:paip selanjar
Explanation:
paip selanjar - istilah kejuruteraan
Selected response from:

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3paip selanjar
Hisyam Muhammad
3 +1paip-paip (yang) selanjar
peiling


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paip-paip (yang) selanjar


Explanation:
paip-paip (yang) selanjar
dari kamus DBP

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K. Ponnan
21 hrs
  -> thanks very much, KPonnan!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paip selanjar


Explanation:
paip selanjar - istilah kejuruteraan

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanim
1 hr

agree  yam2u
10 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar: Ref : http://www.karyanet.com.my/knet/index.php?tpf=istilah_karyan...
1 day 11 hrs