KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers: Software

Communication

Malay translation: Komunikasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Communication
Malay translation:Komunikasi
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

14:44 Dec 2, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / course
English term or phrase: Communication
Information technology
Pah Bedah
Komunikasi
Explanation:
Komunikasi - direct translation

Information technology - Teknologi maklumat
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Komunikasi
Nasima Sarwar
4 +1perhubunganmalaybuddy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Komunikasi


Explanation:
Komunikasi - direct translation

Information technology - Teknologi maklumat

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina David
1 min

agree  Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
45 mins

agree  Ramona Ali: .
6 hrs

agree  hanim
9 hrs

agree  yam2u: utk meramaikan majlis! :D
9 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication
perhubungan


Explanation:
"Communication" = perhubungan. Ada kaitan dan rangkaian antara satu sama lain. Mereka saling bertukar-tukaran berita dan maklumat.

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: Betul, tapi bila diterjemahkan balik, mungkin dikelirukan menjadi 'relations'.
1 day18 hrs