KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers (general)

drop-down menu

Malay translation: menu terturun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-down menu
Malay translation:menu terturun
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

23:29 Dec 4, 2001
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: drop-down menu
To click on to reveal options. On websites, windows-based programmes, etc.
Ramona Ali
menu terturun
Explanation:
Istilah ini dicapai sewaktu perbincangan dengan beberapa editor DBP dalam penerbitan buku New Horizon. Kulit bukunya ada di laman saya.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1menu terturun
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
4menu a tendinagiammy


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menu a tendina


Explanation:
sono quei menu sulla barra in alto
del programma: quando li si preme
scende una "tendina", con tutte le
possibili scelte di quel menu.

giammy
Grading comment
thanks but sorry, I need an answer in Malay
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thanks but sorry, I need an answer in Malay

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menu terturun


Explanation:
Istilah ini dicapai sewaktu perbincangan dengan beberapa editor DBP dalam penerbitan buku New Horizon. Kulit bukunya ada di laman saya.


    Reference: http://eyes.at/razin
Muhammad Razin Ong Abdullah
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Terima kasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happyly
5578 days