KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers (general)

Quick start up & cool down

Malay translation: pemulaan dan penyejukan pantas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quick start up & cool down
Malay translation:pemulaan dan penyejukan pantas
Entered by: Ramona Ali

04:10 Jun 26, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: Quick start up & cool down
Quick start up & cool down
marzie
pemulaan dan penyejukan pantas
Explanation:
Note: not PERmulaan, but PEmulaan
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pemulaan dan penyejukan pantas
Ramona Ali
3pemula cepat & penyejukajali


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick start up & cool down
pemula cepat & penyejuk


Explanation:
quick start up and cool down -----> pemula cepat & penyejuk or penyejuk dan pemula cepat

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quick start up & cool down
pemulaan dan penyejukan pantas


Explanation:
Note: not PERmulaan, but PEmulaan

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
4 hrs