KudoZ home » English to Malay » Cooking / Culinary

handle

Malay translation: pegang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handle
Malay translation:pegang
Entered by: malaybuddy

15:49 Jun 16, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: handle
Do not handle a hot lid with a wet cloth.
malaybuddy
pegang
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kendalikan
AAAS
3 +1pegangsatubahasa


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pegang


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAS
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kendalikan


Explanation:
just another option

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay