KudoZ home » English to Malay » Education / Pedagogy

to cater

Malay translation: memenuhi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to cater
Malay translation:memenuhi
Entered by: Deela

11:21 Jul 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / economics
English term or phrase: to cater
in the process of enhancing its existing technologies to cater for multi-lingual applications
shakilamy
Malaysia
memenuhi
Explanation:
memenuhi (keperluan) aplikasi.....
to cater for.... aplications
Selected response from:

Deela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4memenuhiDeela
3menyediakanmalaybuddy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menyediakan


Explanation:
"cater" = menyajikan, menyediakan, memenuhi (Ruj. KIMD, ms. 226).

malaybuddy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memenuhi


Explanation:
memenuhi (keperluan) aplikasi.....
to cater for.... aplications

Deela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4