KudoZ home » English to Malay » Finance (general)

in terms of foreign currency

Malay translation: dalam bentuk mata wang asing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in terms of foreign currency
Malay translation:dalam bentuk mata wang asing
Entered by: malaybuddy

02:40 Jun 20, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in terms of foreign currency
Medical bills rendered in terms of foreign currency shall be converted to Malaysian Ringgit based on the quoted exchange rate
malaybuddy
dalam bentuk mata wang asing
Explanation:
dalam bentuk mata wang asing
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dalam bentuk mata wang asing
AAAS
3dengan menggunakan mata wang asingzenlee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dengan menggunakan mata wang asing


Explanation:
Hope this helps

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dalam bentuk mata wang asing


Explanation:
dalam bentuk mata wang asing

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.