KudoZ home » English to Malay » Folklore

english to malay

Malay translation: jika perlu


08:16 Apr 5, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: english to malay
1. As and when they needed.
baby
Malay translation:jika perlu
Explanation:
Please enter the term you need help on in the main box, and not the language pair!
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apabila perlu
Nasima Sarwar
4jika perlu
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jika perlu


Explanation:
Please enter the term you need help on in the main box, and not the language pair!

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yam2u: is it just me or do you also get the impression that this asker went by the handle 'anonymous' before? guess the next nick will begin with the letter 'c'... :)
1 hr
  -> Gee you're sharp. Wonder what he/she is working on.

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apabila perlu


Explanation:
apabila - as and when
needed - perlu

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay